Allantoin Powder

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Allantoin moisturizes the skin to prevent dryness and irritation. It is suitable for sensitive skin too because of its non-irritable nature.

1,000.007,000.00

wws Bola / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Clear

Allantoin has soothing, moisturizing, and healing properties [3]. The leaves of comfrey plants have been used for centuries to heal minor injuries and swelling. The substance is a common ingredient found in many anti-aging serums today.

Benefits Of Allantoin For Skin
1. Moisturizing Agent
Allantoin moisturizes the skin to prevent dryness and irritation. It is suitable for sensitive skin too because of its non-irritable nature.
2. Exfoliant
Allantoin helps in shedding dead skin cells. It is a keratolytic agent, meaning it can soften and separate out the cornified (tough) layer of skin. It keeps the skin smooth as the dead skin layer is now shed off.
3. Soothing Property
Allantoin has a calming effect on your skin. It is used as a soothing ingredient in skincare products.
4. Wound Healing Property
Allantoin is known for soothing injured skin and healing wounds. It is often used for skin irritation and rashes.
5. Provides Hydration
Allantoin prevents TEWL (transepidermal water loss) and can retain water in the skin cells. It can make your skin feel plumper and softer again.
6. Cell Proliferation
Allantoin not only helps in the shedding of dead skin cells but also in cell turnover. Dull skin in aged people is a result of accumulated dead skin cells. Allantoin helps in cell proliferation, thus reducing dullness.
7. Anti-aging
Allantoin helps in the synthesis of collagen. Collagen is a fibrous protein that holds the skin cells together. Think of it as the glue holding the skin cells. Collagen levels decrease as you age, making the skin sag.

Quick Details
CAS No.: 97-59-6
Other Names: Allantoin

Purity: 99%min
Appearance: powder, White crystalline powder
Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals
pH: 4.5-7
Melting Point: 230 °C
Usage rate: 0.5–2%.
Solubility: water

 

Specification: Allantoin Powder

size

100g, 250g, 500g, 50g

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Signup & Get Exclusive Discounts
Give your inbox a healthy dose of fun and well-being. 
Remain updated about our offers and activities.

Copyright @2021 bubuke organic herbal. All rights reserved. Developed by: Clickideas.biz

error: Content is protected !!
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Our customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
👋 Hi, how can I help?
Bubuke Organics
Logo
Reset Password
Shopping cart