Alpha arbutin is one of the safest lightening ingredients today. It works well for all skin types and is an effective ingredient to treat dark spots, pigmentation and age spots.
₦3,000.00 – ₦52,000.00
Arbutin is extracted from the leaves of bear fruit, it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in vivo, so as to reduce the deposition of skin pigment, remove color spots and freckles, as well as the effect of sterilization and anti-inflammatory. It is mainly used for the preparation of advanced cosmetics.
* Protects the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
* Is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation.
*It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
*Is a safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.
* Gives three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter
- Product Name: Alpha Arbutin
- Appearance: White to Offwhite Powder
- INCI: Alpha Arbutin
- Cas: 84380-01-8
- Grade: Cosmetic Grade
- Appearance: White powder
- Purity: 99%min
- Solubility: Water
- Phase: Water phase
- pH: 5-7
- Melting Point: 202C
- Usage: 0.2-2%
Specification: Alpha Arbutin
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
There are no reviews yet.