Black seed oil
Black seed oil comprises of the properties like Anti-spasmodic, bronchodilation, anti-allergic, anti-bacterial, aromatic, anti-inflammatory, analgesic and anti-oxidant.
₦1,200.00 – ₦16,000.00
Black Seed Oil is known as “Seeds of Blessing” which is used in high-quality skin care products, shampoos and massage oils due to its therapeutic properties and values. It has absorbing abilities that helps in reducing acne and re-growing certain thinning areas on scalp. It’s especially good at balancing out natural oils, making beneficial for oily or acne-prone skin. The limitless benefits of the amazing black seed oil were apparent to ancient cultures and we’ve just now started to catch up in using this herb.
In fact, in ancient Arabic cultures, they believed that black, also known as “the seed of blessing”, was a remedy for all diseases except death.
The seeds of Nigella sativa L., commonly known as black seed, have been used in traditional medicine by many Asian, Middle Eastern and Far Eastern Countries to treat headache, coughs, abdominal pain, diarrhea, asthma, rheumatism and other diseases. The seeds of this plant are the most extensively studied, both phytochemically and pharmacologically. The aqueous and oil extracts of the seeds have been shown to possess antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, anticancer, analgesic and antimicrobial activities. Thymoquinone, the most abundant constituent of black seed essential oil, has been shown to be the active principle responsible for many of the seed’s beneficial effects.
Raw Material: Seeds
- Product name: 100% pure black seed oil
- Appearance: Liquid
- Extraction Method: Cold pressed
- Grade: cosmetic grade
- usage: aromatherapy ,skin/hair care
Specification: Black seed oil
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
There are no reviews yet.