Cetyl Alcohol

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Cetyl Alcohol has the ability to soften and smooth flakiness on the skin, which helps to reduce rough, dry skin..

1,000.002,500.00

wws Bola / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Clear

Cetyl Alcohol

It is an effective emulsifier with broad PH stability. It contributes to the viscosity of formulations. Cetyl alcohol has many functions in cosmetics and skincare products, including use as an emollient, emulsifier, thickener, and surfactant. As an emollient, cetyl alcohol has the ability to soften and smooth flakiness on the skin, which helps to reduce rough, dry skin..

1. Solid white waxy product with typical fat-like odor.
2. Widely used as a consistency-giving factor in cosmetics and personal care creams and lotions.
3. Also used as a lubricant, a chemical intermediate in the rubber industry, and alkyl-Bromo compounds for flame-retardants.
4. This product is of 100% vegetable origin and kosher certified

Quick Details
CAS No.: 36653-82-4
Other Names:1-Hexadecano
Purity:98
Appearance: White Pastille, Solid white waxy like
Application: Cosmetics, Skin Care Product
Function: Moisturizing
Storage: Cool and Dry place
Melting point: 47-50 °C
pH: 5.7
Usage: 0.5 to 10%

 

 

 

 

Specification: Cetyl Alcohol

size

100g, 250g, 500g

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Signup & Get Exclusive Discounts
Give your inbox a healthy dose of fun and well-being. 
Remain updated about our offers and activities.

Copyright @2021 bubuke organic herbal. All rights reserved. Developed by: Clickideas.biz

error: Content is protected !!
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Our customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
👋 Hi, how can I help?
Bubuke Organics
Logo
Reset Password
Shopping cart