EDTA, a common ingredient found in skin and hair care products, is an effective chelating agent, binding to metal ions making emulsions more stable and allowing washes and soaps to develop that thick, rich lather we love
₦1,000.00 – ₦7,000.00
Calcium Disodium EDTA Molecular Weight/Solubility
In skincare, this helps to prevent cosmetic formulations and other personal care products, such as lotions and creams, from deteriorating. Disodium EDTA protects the integrity of skincare products from undergoing unwanted consistency changes, pH changes, odor changes, or texture changes.
EDTA also helps boost preservative effectiveness making it a standard choice for cosmetic formulators
Classification: Sodium Organic Salt
Other Names: Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid; EDTA
Appearance: white powder, white powder; powder; crystalline
Application: Detergent; water softener, Detergent; water softener
Product name: Calcium Disodium EDTA
Characters: EDTA chelates
Quality: high quality; top quality;
Color: Pure White
Melting Point: 237 °C
Usage level: 0.1-3%
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
There are no reviews yet.