Editor choice

Frankincense Oil

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

frankincense oil is effective in reducing the appearance of scarring, wrinkles , fine lines,  tone the skin and Promotes smooth skin on a person’s skin.

1,500.0018,000.00

wws Bola / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Clear

It is extracted from resin from the Boswellia carteri tree, of the Burseraceae family and is also known as Olibanum and gum thus. It is one of the firm favorites in aromatherapy. This essential oil has a wonderfully calming effect on the mind and helps to create inner peace, while helping to sooth the respiratory and urinary tract and relieve pain associated with rheumatism and muscular aches, while having a rejuvenating, balancing and healing action on the skin.

Application of Frankincense Oil?

1 ) Skin careImproving skin health is the prime benefit of this pure oil which is widely used for this purpose. It is highly effective in alleviating many skin related troubles like flaky skin, eczema, psoriasis and others. It can enhance the skin texture by removing dry layers of your skin as well as making it smoother and healthier. It is also highly efficient in generating new tissue thus excellent for wounds and cuts.

2) Anti-inflammatory

Enriched with the anti-inflammatory  properties, this oil can effectively provide relief in  external inflammation if applied to the affected area.

3).Perfect nourishment for wrinkle and aging skin;

4).In addition, it can drive away restlessness ,to help  relieve postpartum syndrome.

 

Quick Details
Raw Material: Root
Type: Pure Essential Oil, 100% Pure Essential Oil
Product Name: Natural Frankincense Oil
Appearance: Pale yellow clarified oily liquid
Application:  Spa, Massage, Diffuser, Aromatherapy
Function: Perfume, refresh, skin care

What Features of our Frankincense Oil?

Product Name Frankincense Oil
Botanical Name Boswellia Serrata
Method of Production Steam distillation
Color and Appearance Light Yellow
Odor Fresh, woody, spicy and balsamic
Density 0.8401
Refractive Index 1.4582
Optical Rotation 33.881
Flash Point Above 280 F
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol
Storage To be kept in closed container, in a dark, fresh & dry place

Specification: Frankincense Oil

size

1000ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 50ml

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Signup & Get Exclusive Discounts
Give your inbox a healthy dose of fun and well-being. 
Remain updated about our offers and activities.

Copyright @2021 bubuke organic herbal. All rights reserved. Developed by: Clickideas.biz

error: Content is protected !!
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Our customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
👋 Hi, how can I help?
Bubuke Organics
Logo
Reset Password
Shopping cart