Best seller

Germal plus

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Is a broad-spectrum preservative use for liquid cream gel shampoo conditioner and other hard-resident and rinse-off products, widely used in water-in-oil, oil-in-water emulsion system, and water-soluble formulation.

2,000.0010,000.00

wws Bola / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Clear

Germal Plus is a combination of Germall II and IPBC pre-dissolved in Propylene Glycol.
compatibility with various components that exist in the cosmetics, the experimental results showed that the antibacterial ability is not affected by a surface-active agent in cosmetics.

Liquid Germal Plus is a convenient, easy-to-use water-soluble preservative. It is one of the most effective antimicrobials and inhibits the growth of gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, yeasts, and molds.

Germal Plus is a highly effective, broad-spectrum preservative for emulsions and aqueous formulations. It can be incorporated into a variety of leave-on and rinse-off cosmetic and personal care formulations for broad preservation. Liquid Germall Plus is effective over a broad

Application: Can be used in cream, liquid, shampoo, hair conditioner, wipes, and so on reside and wash products, widely used in oil-in-water, a water-in-oil emulsion system and water-soluble

Quick Details
CAS No.: 78491-02-8
Other Names: Germall PLUS-L
Type: Preservatives
Melting point:
pH: 3.0 to 9.0
Usage rate: 0.1-1%
Solubility: water

 

 

Specification: Germal plus

size

100g, 250g, 500g, 50g

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Signup & Get Exclusive Discounts
Give your inbox a healthy dose of fun and well-being. 
Remain updated about our offers and activities.

Copyright @2021 bubuke organic herbal. All rights reserved. Developed by: Clickideas.biz

error: Content is protected !!
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Our customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
👋 Hi, how can I help?
Bubuke Organics
Logo
Reset Password
Shopping cart