Best price

Kojic Acid (golden brown)

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

Kojic’s acid is used to lighten visible sun damage, discoloration, hyperpigmentation, age spots or scars. This can result in an anti-aging effect on the skin

 

1,700.0011,000.00

wws Bola / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
Clear

Kojic acid is made from several different types of fungi. It’s also a byproduct when certain foods ferment, including Japanese sake, soy sauce, and rice wine. Kojic acid is sometimes used in the food industry as a natural preservative. One of the main uses of kojic acid, however, is in some health and cosmetic products.

Kojic acid inhibits and prevents the formation of tyrosine, which is an amino acid that’s needed to produce melanin. Melanin is the pigment that affects hair, skin, and eye color. Because it inhibits the production of melanin, kojic acid can have a lightening effect.

Kojic acid is often used topically to treat a number of different cosmetic conditions like hyperpigmentation, discoloration It’s most often used as a skin-lightening agent.

Melanin is a naturally occurring pigment in the body that gives the eyes, hair, and skin their color. An amino acid called tyrosine is needed to support the production of melanin.Kojic acid works by blocking tyrosine from forming, which then prevents melanin production. Decreased melanin production may have a lightening effect on the skin.

In addition to skin-lightening effects, kojic acid also contains some antimicrobial properties. It may help fight off several common types of bacterial strains even in small dilutions. This can help treat acne caused by bacteria in the skin. It may also lighten scars from acne that haven’t faded yet.

 

INCI: Kojic Acid

Appearance: Golden brown

Purity: 99.5%

Solubility: Water

Usage rate: 1-3%

Phase: water Phase

Melting Point: 25-40C

Case No: 501-30-4

 

 

Specification: Kojic Acid (golden brown)

size

100g, 250g, 500g, 50g

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Signup & Get Exclusive Discounts
Give your inbox a healthy dose of fun and well-being. 
Remain updated about our offers and activities.

Copyright @2021 bubuke organic herbal. All rights reserved. Developed by: Clickideas.biz

error: Content is protected !!
WeCreativez WhatsApp Support
Our customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!
👋 Hi, how can I help?
Bubuke Organics
Logo
Reset Password
Shopping cart